Search

Maya Setiaputri Photography

I Have Some Stories to Tell and Some Talent to Show

Traffic Lights 

You only hate the road when you’re missing home.

Wizarding Wednesday – Part 2

These pictures tells about my favorite stories in all 7 series of Harry Potter. Maybe 8 now Including the Cursed Child. But most of all, Harry Potter and The Half Blood Prince is my most favorite. 📚 💚

China Town

This photo is actually taken after the Lunar New Year at the end of January not far from my hometown. I love the lanterns decoration! 🏮🏮🏮

Post-It

I accidentally captured this colorful post-it shelf in a bookstore, it’s so stunning. I wanna buy all of them!! 

Best Day in 2016

Hellooo! I’m back..

A couple of photos is about my best day in 2016. Just a single day. Can you guys guess it? Exactly, my birthday. And it’s about where did I celebrate my birthday. Yea.. at Pizza Hut!

Why did I celebrate it at Pizza Hut? 

I just invited my closest friends, and most of them wanted me to celebrate it at Pizza Hut, because they wanna eat pizza. I just wanna make them happy, so why not? 

I know, it’s not really important for you, but it’s really important for me. I got my driving license for the first time ever, many other things I can do start at this age, and yet still a teenage girl. And I feel I’m a different version when I start at this age, getting older and older every day, but I’ll try my best to reach my dreams from now on. 😊

Anyway here’s another photos:


Last but not least, Happy New Year to every single one of you! Have a great day and have an amazing year at 2017 🎉🎆 Good Luck! 

Restaurant Interior 

I don’t really know much about design but I just like to take some pictures, everywhere, and wherever I go, so here’s some of them.

I went to Donut Café or something like that, I really like the wall design, it’s so comfy.


And then I take a picture of the Pizza Hut’s wallpaper in my town. It’s cool tho!


Anyway happy holidays or winter break to every single one of you! Xx

Sushi Restaurant

Quite late to say “Hello November!” but it’s better than not saying anything, right? 


Hello November! This photo was taken when I went to the Mall a couple days ago with a starving friend. And then she brought me to the sushi restaurant, so I could get this photo before I ate it of course. 🍣🍱🎌

I Need To Buy A New Phone


This is my first iPhone. It’s 5s. It’s help me a lot to do things. Especially the camera. I really love it. Until I realized that this phone isn’t a waterproof 😂 yeah, you know what happen then.

I went to the beach, it’s a beautiful day, honestly. I went there with my whole classmates for study tour, of course with my teacher too. Unfortunately, when I stand up, my cell phone just fell from my lap into the water. The screen is never be the same as before.. Anyway, I have to saving my money to buy a new one! I will tell you if I already have. 😊

Wizarding Wednesdays

Hello! ✨ Here we are in Wizarding Wednesdays session.

I want you guys to know that I’m a Potterhead! It means I like everything about Harry Potter. Some of you who liked Harry Potter things must known this site (Pottermore) if you don’t, just visit  after you read this article. 

There are many things you can read in there. You can be a wizard too! Going to Diagon Alley (just kidding, you just need to answers some questions to get the right one) and get your first ever wand. And I’ve got my wand! The main core is from Phoenix feather, just like Voldemort and Harry. 

After that, you are one of Hogwarts students and you must be shorted to one of four houses that hogwarts has. I am a Ravenclaw btw haha.. Maybe my brain is a Ravenclaw, but my soul is still want to be a Slytherin. Because some factors haha.

And the new test is for your Patronus. Yes. Patronus that will protect you from Dementors. 

It’s not has to be beautiful, but it has to be protect you. -Harry Potter

And I’ve got the cutest Patronus haha! Here it issss


So fun to entering JK Rowling’s world. She’s amazing. I can’t even imagine how can she has an amazing imagination to has a story like Harry Potter. Unbelievable. Thank you very much! That’s all I can say for you. 😊

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑